This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
banner_image

HEADLINES

Could all our members please let Anne know if you own a co-op dividend card - your name, address, membership number, so she can apply for grants with the co-op. please email anne.sutton46@ntlworld.com

http://bracebridgeheathcc.easysearch.org.uk/ An easy way to raise funds for the cricket club, please make us your cause, make purchases via easy fundraising search engine and the retailer donates. There's over 2700 retailers taking part. 5 members have used it so far....and just over £60 has been donated! simples!


 CAPTAINS AWARD       
ECB James (Hymie) Bentley  
Lincs D1  James Holden
Lincoln Sun P  Joe Peveritt
Lincoln Sun3  Carl Stubbs
B B H C C  Christmas  Raffle  2014
 PRIZEWINNERS
No PRIZE   NAME OF WINNER
1 £100 CHEQUE   Natalie c'o Saul Fairholm
2 HAMPER   Auto Electrical
3 Bottle of Brandy   A. Moor
4 Bottle of whisky   Paul Forbes Priestley
5 Bottle of port   Hannah Shaw
6 Red Wine   Roger White c/o Saul Fairholm
7 Tin Quality Street   Ben Stringer
8 Box McVities biscuits   Neil McCluskey
9 Xmas Cake   Veronica Day
10 Bottle Rum   Vi Tapp
11 Box Milk Tray chocs   Tony Varlow
12 Cadbury Selection    Andy McDowall
13 Bottle white Pinot wine   Mrs Lippe
14 Picnic hamper   Keith Green
15 3 small bottles port   Veronica Day
16 Condiment set   Neil McCluskey
17 Bottle Brut champagne   Paul Forbes Priestley
18 Box Heroes sweets   Cheryl Booth
19 Notelets   Neil Appleby
20 Bottle Asti Martini   S. Massingham
21 Bottle Rose wine   M. Scoley
22 Bentley facial voucher   S. Hardy
23 Calendar   Rob Manfield
24 Box Matchmakers   W. Samuels
25 Bottle port   Mrs Margaret Allsup
26 Bottle Rose wine   Mrs Joan McDowall
27 Box Liquorice Allsorts   Chris Moreno
28 Cadbury Selection box   K. Hinton
29 Bottle red Valpollicella   S. Knights
30 Bottle Cinzano   S. Massingham
31 Cadbury Selection   N. Appleby
32 Bottle Cenet rose   A. Bowcock
33 Hugs Calendar   Anne Sutton
34 Bentley facial voucher   Carol Griffiths
35 Bottle Malibu   Simon Knaggs
36 Tub of Marshmallows   Bob Paulger
37 Bottle of white wine   SKC
38 Box Lindor chocs   Mrs Shirley Carter
39 Picture frame   Mrs Rachel Moor
40 Lincoln City FC tickets   Mandy Guest
41 Batting 4 6 voucher   Sarah Smith
42 Tin Cadbury biscuits   John Richmond
43 Box cosmetics   Bob Ross
44 Bottle Lambrusco   Mrs Ros Green
45 Bottle brandy   Mrs Pearl Landry
46 Cadbury Section   Karen Twell
47 Cadbury Selection   Pete Trought
48 Bowl Hyacinths   Veronica Day

UPCOMING   EVENT's

7th January 2015 committee meeting 7.30pm

29th January 2015  Indoor training for juniors commences at RAF Waddington details  to be confirmed, emails to be sent out soon

12th Feb, 5th March, 26th March  Dates for u13 indoor league cricket. Priory Academy Skellingthorpe Rd. contact Graham Whitehouse graham@whitehouse58.orangehome.co.uk 

24TH  May 2015  Naming of The Pavilion in honour of Art Day.  everyone welcome.

10th July 2015 GOLF DAY BLANKNEY - SAVE THE DATE!
For more information on any event 
contact






































































 

































































































































































































































ALL TIME TOP FIVE PLAYERS
BATSMEN M'ch INNS no RUNS H'st Avg
James E Marshall 1,197 968 221 16,670 100* 22.32
Steven Warman 602 501 110 14,256 165 36.46
Alistair Plant 349 308 77 9,890 147* 42.81
Stewart Phillipson 257 233 38 9,885 253* 50.69
Steven Leak 426 404 37 9,590 120* 26.13
BOWLER Over's M Runs Wkts AVG
Jeff J Miles 6,716 . 1,635 17,028 1,209 14.08
Vic L Newman 4,731 . 968 13,986 1,055 13.26
Matt Bradley 4,240 -2 831 10,326 801 12.89
Paul Fletcher 4,108 -4 463 11,711 714 16.40
Ian McGowan 3,046 . 646 9,523 538 17.70
Player   Ct St RO TOTAL
James E Marshall   646 178 2 826
Art  Binnington       276 136 412
Steven Warman 256 47 0 303
Rob W Cook 240 17 259
Alistair Plant   185 50   235
OVERALL BATTING   _   Craig Schlesbusch
OVERALL BOWLING  _    Paul W.M. Cook
OVERALL  FIELDER   _    Carl Stubbs
ANNE  SUTTONS :- Wkt Kp            James (Hymie) Bentley
JUNIOR PLAYER OF THE YEAR  -       James Holden
CLUB PERSON OF THE YEAR        _     Jeanette Holden
 MOST IMPROVED PLAYER          –       James Holden
2014    TROPHY WINNERS
BATTING
  Mch Inn no Runs H'st Avg
ECB  B Houston 18 16 2 601 105* 42.93
Lincs D1  C Stubbs 7 7 1 345 97 57.50
Lincoln Sun P  C Schlebusch 6 6 1 319 118 63.80
Lincoln Sun3  J Willey 9 9 355 79 39.44
BOWLING
    O M Runs Wkt Avg
ECB B Houston 142 -3 37 479 30 15.97
Lincs D1 P W M Cook 180 -0 56 411 50 8.22
Lincoln Sun P M Knights 31 -0 2 144 12 12.00
Lincoln Sun3 O Bentley 52 -2 10 206 11 18.73



200   CLUB  "NOVEMBER"   WINNER'S
Monthly Winner £250 28th 103 D Wingell
Weekly Winner £15 7th
19 B Thorp
Weekly Winner £15 14th 55 D Hall
Weekly Winner £15 21st 18 P Crocker
Weekly Winner £15 28th 91 A Relton
Weekly Winner £15


BBH Golf Day Sponsors

15 August 2014

BBHCC would like to thank the following companies for sponsoring the golf day.

Rod Mardle Bedmart

JP Wharton plastering contractors

Beaumont joinery

Paul Dixon painting and decorating

Simon shaw - GH shaw ltd

Forbes builders

Wayne south - eps
Electrical contractor

Lincolnshire county cricket club
(john van devord)

J cook construction
Civil engineers

Johnson and Smith Civil Engineers

Sue Cook


White Design - Architectural design and interior design

Parkin Gerry Ltd

Dave Clark Vehicle Services Ltd

Green Thumb

F Pepperdine & Son Ltd - Lincoln Butchers

The Sign Of The Fish - Fish & Chip Shop

Omex

Kirby Service Centre Lincoln

Ward Cole Consulting Engineers

Saul Fairholm Chartered Accountants

Lawless Civils Ltd

LCT Properties - Student Houses in Lincoln

EM Contracting Ltd

JCH Investment Management Ltd

Globe Consultants Limited

Mark Fell

Plumbase

Smith sports Civils

Smith Construction

Nigel Smith Plumbing

TOP FIVE CURRENT PLAYER'S RECORD'S
BATSMEN M'ch Inn no Run's H'ST AVG
Jamea E Marshall 1,197  968  221  16,670 100* 22.32
Steven Warman 604 503 110 14,274 165* 36.32
Paul G Cook 292 245 44 7,528 168* 37.45
Robert W  Cook 256 217 62 6,805   243  43.90
Bret Houston 219 178 37 5,099 125* 36.16
BOWLER'S Overs M Runs Wkt AVG
Matthew Bradley 4,240  0 831 10,326 801 12.89
P W M Cook 1,963 -2 354 5,979 388 15.41
Bret Houston 2,234  0 426 6,670 385 17.32
Colin Holden 2,034 -3 523 5,909 366 16.14
Andrew McDowall 1,301  0 172 5,665 230 24.63
FIELDING Ct St RO Total
James E Marshall 646 179 2 827
Steven Warman 256 47 0 303
Robert W  Cook 241 17 1 259
Carl Stubbs 147 46 2 195
Matthew Bradley 143 0 1 144

Thank you to club sponsors:

MUNDYS-LOGO-sml

photo